fbpx

Who we are

Option Gray is owned and operated by Martin Strategy Services, LLC., a Texas Limited Liability Company. Our website address is https://optiongray.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

WooCommerce

We collect information about you during the checkout process at our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details, and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email, and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for 2 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address, and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you.

GDPR/CCPA

GDPR and CCPA: We make every effort to comply with all privacy laws to the best of our ability. If you are subject to the GDPR or CCPA privacy laws, and any or all of Option Gray’s services (including third-party vendors) are not in compliance, then you may not use our services. If you proceed to use our services, you expressly waive any damages or recourse if you continue.

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

PayPal

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with an external service. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.

MailChimp

When shopping, we keep a record of your email and the cart contents for up to 30 days on our server. This record is kept to repopulate the contents of your cart if you switch devices or needed to come back another day. Read our privacy policy here.

EZOIC

The Ezoic generated policy can be found at https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/optiongray.com

Terms and Conditions for Martin Strategy Services, LLC.

Introduction

These Website Standard Terms and Conditions written on this webpage shall manage your use of our website, Option Gray accessible at https://optiongray.com.

These Terms will be applied fully and affect your use of this Website. By using this Website, you agreed to accept all terms and conditions written in here. You must not use this Website if you disagree with any of these Website Standard Terms and Conditions. These Terms and Conditions have been generated with the help of the Terms And Conditions Sample Generator.

Minors or people below 18 years old are not allowed to use this Website.

Intellectual Property Rights

Other than the content you own, under these Terms, Martin Strategy Services, LLC. and/or its licensors own all the intellectual property rights and materials contained in this Website.

You are granted a limited license only for purposes of viewing the material contained on this Website.

Restrictions

You are specifically restricted from all of the following:

Certain areas of this Website are restricted from being accessed by you and Martin Strategy Services, LLC. may further restrict access by you to any areas of this Website, at any time, in absolute discretion. Any user ID and password you may have for this Website are confidential and you must maintain confidentiality as well.

Your Content

In these Website Standard Terms and Conditions, “Your Content” shall mean any audio, video text, images, or other material you choose to display on this Website. By displaying Your Content, you grant Martin Strategy Services, LLC. a non-exclusive, worldwide irrevocable, sub-licensable license to use, reproduce, adapt, publish, translate and distribute it in any and all media.

Your Content must be your own and must not be invading any third-party’s rights. Martin Strategy Services, LLC. reserves the right to remove any of Your Content from this Website at any time without notice.

Your Privacy

Please read Privacy Policy Above.

No warranties

This Website is provided “as is,” with all faults, and Martin Strategy Services, LLC. express no representations or warranties, of any kind related to this Website or the materials contained on this Website. Also, nothing contained on this Website shall be interpreted as advising you.

Limitation of liability

In no event shall Martin Strategy Services, LLC., nor any of its officers, directors, and employees shall be held liable for anything arising out of or in any way connected with your use of this Website whether such liability is under contract.  Martin Strategy Services, LLC., including its officers, directors and employees shall not be held liable for any indirect, consequential, or special liability arising out of or in any way related to your use of this Website.

Indemnification

You hereby indemnify to the fullest extent Martin Strategy Services, LLC. from and against any and/or all liabilities, costs, demands, causes of action, damages, and expenses arising in any way related to your breach of any of the provisions of these Terms.

Severability

If any provision of these Terms is found to be invalid under any applicable law, such provisions shall be deleted without affecting the remaining provisions herein.

Variation of Terms

Martin Strategy Services, LLC. is permitted to revise these Terms at any time as it sees fit, and by using this Website you are expected to review these Terms on a regular basis.

Assignment

The Martin Strategy Services, LLC. is allowed to assign, transfer, and subcontract its rights and/or obligations under these Terms without any notification. However, you are not allowed to assign, transfer, or subcontract any of your rights and/or obligations under these Terms.

Entire Agreement

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between Martin Strategy Services, LLC. and you in relation to your use of this Website and supersede all prior agreements and understandings.

Governing Law & Jurisdiction

These Terms will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the State of us, and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in us for the resolution of any disputes.

Affiliate Disclaimer

This site is owned and operated by Martin Strategy Services, LLC., a limited liability company headquartered in Texas, USA. Martin Strategy Services, LLC., is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. As Amazon Associates, we earn from qualifying purchases. Martin Strategy Services, LLC., also participates in affiliate programs with CJ, ShareASale, AvantLink, and other sites. Martin Strategy Services, LLC. is compensated for referring traffic and business to these companies.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect usage data on this website. See Google’s Privacy Policy here.

Contact Information

1917 W. Washington St., Suite #7
Stephenville, TX 76401

[email protected]

Urban Escape and Evasion…are you ready?

Free for a limited time!